Menu

Calendar

30/08/2020 – 09:00 pm
Maastricht Jazz, Maastricht (Holland)
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

09/05/2020 – 10:00 am – 06:00 pm
1001, Colle Val d’Elsa (Siena)
Blue Ring Improvisers Open Orchestra (workshop)

08/05/2020 – 09:30 pm
Caffè del Teatro, Rapolano Terme (Siena)
Marta Raviglia Quartet (concert)
with Tobia Bondesan, Michele Bondesan, Giuseppe Sardina

01/05/2020 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

30/04/2020 – 09:00 pm
Teatro Ristori, Verona
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

24/04/2020 – 09:30 pm
Un Tubo, Siena
VOCIONE + Fabrizio Puglisi (concert)
with Tony Cattano, Fabrizio Puglisi

25/02/2020 – 09:00 pm
Ridotto Teatro Duse, Ancona
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

02/02/2020 – 02:00 pm – 06:00 pm
Atelier del Canto, Saronno (Varese)
VOCE CHE DANZA, CORPO CHE CANTA (workshop)

26/01/2020 – 05:00 pm
Teatro Luca Ronconi, Gubbio (Perugia)
Duke Ellington’s SACRED CONCERTS (concert)
with Coro Polifonico Città di Tolentino, Coristi a Priori and Perugia Big Band

25/01/2020 – 09:15 pm
Musicus Concentus – Sala Vanni, Firenze
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

25/12/2019 – 08:30 pm
Cattedrale Metropolitana, Napoli
MASS IN BLUE, Will Todd (concert)
with Cantori di Posillipo, Gaetano Raiola, Mimmo Napolitano

16/12/2019 – 08:30 pm
Basilica del Carmine Maggiore, Napoli
MASS IN BLUE, Will Todd (concert)
with Cantori di Posillipo, Gaetano Raiola, Mimmo Napolitano

07/12/2019 – 09:30 pm
Cattedrale di San Lorenzo, Perugia
Duke Ellington’s SACRED CONCERTS (concert)
with Coro Polifonico Città di Tolentino, Coristi a Priori and Perugia Big Band

29/11/2019 – 09:15 pm
Musicus Concentus – Sala Vanni, Firenze
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

09/10/2019 – 09:00 pm
I Concerti del Conservatorio – Sala dei Notari, Perugia
Ensemble AmaGi with Monica Colonna, Alessandro Bravo, Angelo Benedetti

05/10/2019 – 09:00 pm
Teatro Caporali, Panicale (Perugia)
Duke Ellington’s SACRED CONCERTS (concert)
with Coro Polifonico Città di Tolentino, Coristi a Priori and Perugia Big Band

02/10/2019 – 09:00 pm
Spazio Musica Festival – Teatro Massimo, Cagliari
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

27/09/2019 – 09:30 pm
Teatro De Micheli, Copparo (Ferrara)
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others 2

9/08/2019 – 09:30 pm
Festival delle Arti in Natura ‘La Pulce d’Acqua Dolce’, Montorio al Vomano (Teramo)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

27/08-01/09/2019 – 10:00 am – 05:00 pm
No Borders Masterclass, Gubbio (Perugia)
workshop with Francesco Diodati, Gabriele Evangelista, Marco Valeri, Alessandro Giachero, Angelo Olivieri, Cristiano Arcelli, Leonardo Radicchi, Ferdinando Romano, Andrea Angeloni

31/07/2019 – 09:30 pm
Museo di Ustica, Bologna
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

17/07/2019 – 06:00 pm
Umbria Jazz, Perugia
Francesco Morlacchi Jazz Ensemble (concert)
with Mario Raja, Massimo Morganti, Angelo Lazzeri, Alessandro Bravo, Daniele Mencarelli, Alessandro Marzi

13/07/2019 – 03:00 pm/05:00 pm
Terre Graffiate, Monte Grappa (Vicenza)
Filippo Vignato Trio + Marta Raviglia (concert)
with Filippo Vignato, Yannick Lestra, Attila Gyárfás

12/07/2019 – 09:30 pm
Iseo Jazz Festival, Lago d’Iseo (Brescia)
Filippo Vignato Trio + Marta Raviglia (concert)
with Filippo Vignato, Yannick Lestra, Attila Gyárfás

07/07/2019 – 09:00 pm
Teatro Off ‘Dance Off’, Ferrara
BESTIARIO FANTASTICO (performance)
with Elisa Mucchi, Caterina Lusuardi, Sofia Cerù, Roberto Agnelli, Denise Tamburi, Elisabetta Maulo, Elisabetta Bianca, Anna Manuzzi, Yindi O’Connell

07/06/2019 – 09:00 pm
Basilica San Nicola, Tolentino (Macerata)
Duke Ellington’s SACRED CONCERTS (concert)
with Coro Polifonico Città di Tolentino, Coristi a Priori and Perugia Big Band

16/05/2019 – 09:30 pm
Pinturicchio Cafè, Perugia
ANOTHER SPRING
with Angelo Lazzeri

30/04/2019 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

29/03/2019 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
VOCIONE and some very special guests! (concert)
with Tony Cattano, Costanza Paternò, Manuel Attanasio, Giacomo Ancillotto, Fabrizio Puglisi

16-17/03/2019 – 10:00 am – 06:00 pm
Centro Movimento Solaris, Bologna
LA VOCE DEL CORPO, IL CORPO DELLA VOCE (workshop)
with Alessandra Fabbri

03/02/2019 – 04:30 pm
Mart Music – Museo d’Arte Contemporanea, Rovereto (Trento)
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

01/02/2019 – 09:30 pm
Secret Concert, Santarcangelo di Romagna (Rimini)
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

21/12/2018 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

08/12/2018 – 10:30 am – 13:00 pm
Umbria in Voce, Gubbio (Perugia)
LA VOCE DEL CORPO, IL CORPO DELLA VOCE (workshop)
with Alessandra Fabbri

02/12/2018 – 09:30 am – 06:30 pm
Atelier del Canto, Saronno (Varese)
VOCE CHE DANZA, CORPO CHE CANTA (workshop)

30/11/2018 – 09:30 pm
Al Vapore, Mestre (Venezia)
Filippo Vignato Trio (concert)
with Filippo Vignato, Yannick Lestra, Attila Gyárfás

03/11/2018 – 09:15 pm
Bologna Jazz Festival,
Bologna DAVID MURRAY meets The Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with David Murray, Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

30/08-01/09/2018 – 09:00 am – 06:00 pm
EuroVox, The Hague (Holland)
‘VOICE as BODY and BODY as VOICE’ (workshop)

20-25/08/2018 – 10:00 am – 05:00 pm
No Borders Masterclass, Gubbio (Perugia)
workshop with Francesco Diodati, Gabriele Evangelista, Bernardo Guerra, Alessandro Giachero, Angelo Olivieri, Cristiano Arcelli, Leonardo Radicchi, Ferdinando Romano, Andrea Angeloni

08/07/2018 – 09:00 pm
Barga Jazz Festival, Barga (Lucca)
‘Little Sweet Suite’ by Kenny Wheeler
with Ingrid Jensen & Barga Jazz Ensemble (Mirco Rubegni, Massimo Morganti, Nico Gori, Alessandro Rizzardi, Andrea Guzzoletti, Rossano Emili, Angelo Lazzeri, Stefano Onorati, Paolo Ghetti, Stefano Paolini)

07/07/2018 – 09:00 pm
Casalini Festival, Rovigo ‘Little Sweet Suite’ by Kenny Wheeler
with Ingrid Jensen & Barga Jazz Ensemble (Mirco Rubegni, Massimo Morganti, Nico Gori, Alessandro Rizzardi, Andrea Guzzoletti, Rossano Emili, Angelo Lazzeri, Stefano Onorati, Paolo Ghetti, Stefano Paolini)

06/07/2018 – 09:00 pm
Ancona Jazz Summer Festival, Ancona ‘Little Sweet Suite’ by Kenny Wheeler
with Ingrid Jensen & Barga Jazz Ensemble (Mirco Rubegni, Massimo Morganti, Nico Gori, Alessandro Rizzardi, Andrea Guzzoletti, Rossano Emili, Angelo Lazzeri, Stefano Onorati, Paolo Ghetti, Stefano Paolini)

02/06/2018 – 09:30 pm
Femade – Musica Femminile Plurale –, Castelbuono (Palermo)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

30/04/2018 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara Tower J
azz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

08/04/2018 – 09:30 am – 06:30 pm
Atelier del Canto, Saronno (Varese)
VOCE CHE DANZA, CORPO CHE CANTA (workshop)

10/03/2018 – 09:00 pm
Auditorium Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi», Perugia
Concerto di Gala, VOICEWEEK (concert)
with Alessandro Bravo

16/02/2018 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

08/12/2017 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

05/11/2017 – 06:00 pm
Bologna Jazz Festival, Bologna
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

04/11/2017 – 09:30 pm
Il Torrione Jazz Club, Ferrara
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Simone Sferruzza, Andrea Grillini and others

06-08/10/2017 – 09:00 am – 05:00 pm
International Jazz Voice Conference, Helsinki (Finland)
‘Swinging Body, Dancing Voice – A Jazz Approach to Vocal Technique’ (conference)

15/09/2017 – 09:00 pm
Il Clandestino, Ferrara
Cats from Jazz Club Ferrara (concert)
with Carlo Atti, Piero Bittolo Bon, Daniele Santimone, Alfonso Santimone, Stefano Dallaporta, Zeno De Rossi

12/08/2017 – 09:00 pm
Cueva Summer Jazz, Pomposa (Ferrara)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

22/07/2017 – 09:00 pm
Euphonie, Comacchio (Ferrara)
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Zeno De Rossi and others

13/07/2017 – 05:30 pm
Umbria Jazz, Perugia
RAGGIN’ THE CLASSICS (concert)
with Orchestra del Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi»

27/05/2017 – 09:00 pm
Correggio Jazz, Correggio (Reggio Emilia)
Tower Jazz Composers Orchestra (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Alfonso Santimone, Glauco Benedetti, Filippo Vignato, Stefano Dallaporta, Zeno De Rossi and others

30/04/2017 – 09:00 pm
Teatro Petrella, Longiano (Forlì-Cesena)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

12/12/2016 – 09:30 pm
Caffè Bugatti, Terni
LADY and the TRAMPS (concert)
with Mario Raja, Angelo Lazzeri, Alessandro Bravo, Ferruccio Spinetti, Alessandro Paternesi

02/12/2016 – 9:00 pm
Basegò, Venezia
SONGS for TWO (concert)
with Daniele Santimone

18/11/2016 – 07:30 – 10:30 pm
Cepam, Reggio Emilia
VOCE CHE DANZA, CORPO CHE CANTA (workshop)

12/11/2016 – 09:00 pm
Aut Fest (Acud Macht Neu), Berlin
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

04/11/2016 – 10:30 pm
La Cartiera, Catania
INCOSTANZA (album release)
with Costanza Paternò, Dounia, Simona De Gregorio

29/10/2016 – 09:00 pm
Museo d’Arte Contemporanea Masedu, Sassari
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

21/10/2016 – 09:00 pm
Ai Confini ed Oltre, Borgo Valsugana (Trento)
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

23/09/2016 – 09:00 pm
Teatro Rossi, Pisa VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

22/09/2016 – 10:00 pm
Zucchero Nero, Livorno
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

03/09/2016 – 09:00 pm
Oltremente, Scoglitti (Ragusa)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

08/08/2016 – 09:00 pm
Viggiano Jazz Festival, Viggiano (Potenza)
LADY and the TRAMPS (concert)
with Mario Raja, Massimo Morganti, Angelo Lazzeri, Alessandro Bravo, Eddy Cicchetti, Armando Sciommeri

24/07/2016 – 09:00 pm
Auditorium della Casa delle Culture e della Musica, Velletri (Roma)
LOST SONGS (concert)
with Simone Sassu

17/07/2016 – 09:00 pm
Umbria Jazz, Perugia
SUCH SWEET THUNDER – Duke Ellington and William Shakespeare ­(concert)
with Orchestra del Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi»

12/07/2016 – 09:00 pm
Mirano Oltre, Mirano (Venezia)
VOCIONE (concert)
with Tony Cattano

10/07/2016 – 06:00 pm
Umbria Jazz, Perugia
SOMEBODY ELSE’S WORLD – A Tribute to Sun Ra – (concert)
THE STARGAZERS – Laboratorio di Improvvisazione e Movimento del Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi»

09/07/2016 – 06:00 pm
Umbria Jazz, Perugia
SOMEBODY ELSE’S WORLD – A Tribute to Sun Ra – (concert)
THE STARGAZERS – Laboratorio di Improvvisazione e Movimento del Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi»

05/07/2016 – 09:00 pm
Festival dei Due Mondi, Spoleto (Perugia)
SOMEBODY ELSE’S WORLD – A Tribute to Sun Ra – (concert)
THE STARGAZERS – Laboratorio di Improvvisazione e Movimento del Conservatorio «Francesco Morlacchi»

01­-03/07/2016 – 10:00 am
Torniella in Musica, Torniella (Grosseto)
VOCE CHE DANZA, CORPO CHE CANTA (workshop)
with Cristina Biagini, Marco Marzocchi, Giulio Tampalini, Piero Bittolo Bon, Elisa Cenni, Beatrice Mercuri

04/06/2016 – 09:30 pm
Villa Belfiore, Ostellato (Ferrara)
BODABODA (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Filippo Vignato, Lisa Mezzacappa, Francesco Cusa

03/06/2016 – 10:00 pm Barazzo, Bologna
BODABODA (concert)
with Piero Bittolo Bon, Glauco Benedetti, Lisa Mezzacappa, Francesco Cusa

Share

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!